Astha Cold-DX Syrup


Astha Cold-DX Syrup

Specifications

Composition Dextromethorphan 15mg, Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg, Phenylephrine HCI. 5mg
Pack Size 100 ml
Flavour Cherry flavour
Uses Dry Cough, Cold, Sore Throat, Anti Tussive, Anti Allergic, Decongestant
Form Liquid
Side Effects Nausea, Vomiting

Dextromethorphan

  • Non sedating antitussive

Phenylephrine HCI.

  • Relives nasal & sinus congestion
  • Ensures easy breathing

Chlorpheniramine Maleate

  • Controls allergic symptoms
  • Reduces sneezing & mucus secretion

Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Astha Cold-DX Syrup" ?